KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

the full faith and credit may be given to his acts

Arabic translation: ويمكن اعتبار أحكامه كاملة القوة والأثر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the full faith and credit may be given to his acts
Arabic translation:ويمكن اعتبار أحكامه كاملة القوة والأثر
Entered by: Shazly

04:17 Mar 10, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / nothing
English term or phrase: the full faith and credit may be given to his acts
complete sentence is, he is duly appointed and qualified to sign the certificate, and that full faith and credit may be given to his acts
ABDURAHIMAN
ويمكن اعتبار أحكامه كاملة القوة والأثر
Explanation:
Faruqi’s Law Dictionary:
Full faith and credit= كامل القوة والأثر
يرد هذا الاصطلاح عن أحكام المحاكم السارية فى بلد أجنبي سريانها فى بلادها

هام
قد يغري النص بالقول أنه يمكن اعتبار أفعاله وليست أحكامه كاملة القوة والأثر لكنني أعتقد أنها أحكام وليست أفعال ولذا يجب الرجوع للسياق بأكمله
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ويمكن اعطاء الثقة التامة والاعتما د للأقعاله
Sam Shalalo
4youmkin an tu'ta koul al quwwa wal athar li a'maalihiyacine
4و سوف يحكم على تصرفاته بأنها نزيهة و يعتمد عليهاAwad Balaish
1 +2ويمكن اعتبار أحكامه كاملة القوة والأثر
Shazly


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ويمكن اعتبار أحكامه كاملة القوة والأثر


Explanation:
Faruqi’s Law Dictionary:
Full faith and credit= كامل القوة والأثر
يرد هذا الاصطلاح عن أحكام المحاكم السارية فى بلد أجنبي سريانها فى بلادها

هام
قد يغري النص بالقول أنه يمكن اعتبار أفعاله وليست أحكامه كاملة القوة والأثر لكنني أعتقد أنها أحكام وليست أفعال ولذا يجب الرجوع للسياق بأكمله


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: اعطاء كامل الصحة و الموثوقية لتصرفاته
1 hr

agree  Nado2002
1 day6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
و سوف يحكم على تصرفاته بأنها نزيهة و يعتمد عليها


Explanation:
و يمكن إعبار تصرفاته / أفعالة أمينة و يعتمد عليها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 07:24:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

و سوف يغطى كامل المصداقية و يعتمد على ألأفعال الصدرة منه

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ويمكن اعطاء الثقة التامة والاعتما د للأقعاله


Explanation:
أفعاله ستكون موضع الثقة التامة والاعتماد عليها

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
youmkin an tu'ta koul al quwwa wal athar li a'maalihi


Explanation:
I hope it helps


yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12