KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

as if specifically set forth herein

Arabic translation: و كانه منصوص علية بهذه الوثيقة على نحو مخصوص


20:31 Mar 10, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: as if specifically set forth herein
..., a summary of which is appended hereto as plaintiffs' exhibit XX and is adopted and incorporated herein by reference as if specifically set forth herein.

Thanks beforehand. I hope you don't mind me asking such a long question.
Yasser El Helw
Arabic translation:و كانه منصوص علية بهذه الوثيقة على نحو مخصوص
Explanation:
و كانه قدنشر بهذا/ هناأو بهذه الوثيفة على وجه الخصوص

Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1كما لو تم تحديد ذلك ضمناElias Agel
4 +1و كانه منصوص علية بهذه الوثيقة على نحو مخصوصAwad Balaish
4kamaa houwa madhkour bi dikka fil nassyacine
4كأنه مذكور في هذه الوثيقة بصورة خاصة
Sami Khamou
3ka'anahoo mansoos bi siffa qaasa fimaa yalii
tekki
3ka'anahoo mansoos bi siffa qaasa fimaa yalii
tekki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ka'anahoo mansoos bi siffa qaasa fimaa yalii


Explanation:
waarid/ mansoos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 20:56:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrected:

Wa ka\'annahoo dumina nassuhoo bi siffa qaasa

tekki
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ka'anahoo mansoos bi siffa qaasa fimaa yalii


Explanation:
waarid/ mansoos

Ka'anahoo dumina nasuh bi siffa qaasa

tekki
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
كما لو تم تحديد ذلك ضمنا


Explanation:
Herein means within this document, not as follows.

Elias Agel
Works in field

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  tekki: you are right. That's why I tried to correct. Thanks.
4 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
و كانه منصوص علية بهذه الوثيقة على نحو مخصوص


Explanation:
و كانه قدنشر بهذا/ هناأو بهذه الوثيفة على وجه الخصوص



Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: ;lكما لو كانت واردة تحديدا بهذه الوثيقة
2 days10 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كأنه مذكور في هذه الوثيقة بصورة خاصة


Explanation:
كأنه وارد في هذه الوثيقة بصورة خاصة

When a text is mentioned in one part of the document and it becomes necessary to repeat it, its not copied again, but a reference is made to it, as if it is incorporated in the document.

Sami Khamou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kamaa houwa madhkour bi dikka fil nass


Explanation:
I hope it helps


yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12