KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

at all material times....

Arabic translation: في جميع الأوقات المتصلة بالقضية قيد النظر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at all material times....
Arabic translation:في جميع الأوقات المتصلة بالقضية قيد النظر
Entered by: Alaa AHMED

06:44 Jul 3, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court Affidavit
English term or phrase: at all material times....
"At all material times, I was the manager of this department"
Omar Ali
في جميع الأوقات المتصلة بالقضية قيد النظر
Explanation:
-Law: relevant to the issue before court

Collins Eng Dict 3d Ed, 1992
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6في جميع الأوقات المتصلة بالقضية قيد النظر
Alaa AHMED
4 +2الأوقات (التواريخ) المنصوص عليها-المحددة-المذكورة
Doaa El Hefnawy
1الأوقات التي جرت خلالها الأحداث
ahmed ismaiel owieda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
الأوقات التي جرت خلالها الأحداث


Explanation:
material is found in WordNet Dictionary as the following: (fml or law) important; essential; relevant:
Meaning "relevant", It could be translated as التي جرت بها الأحداث

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الأوقات (التواريخ) المنصوص عليها-المحددة-المذكورة


Explanation:
Material here is referring to specific dates concerning the lawsuit so I think that الأوقات "التواريخ" المنصوص عليها-المحددة-المذكورة convey this meaning.

Doaa El Hefnawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish: التي كنت خلالها مديرا لهذا القسم / الإدارة
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  adel saad
3796 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
في جميع الأوقات المتصلة بالقضية قيد النظر


Explanation:
-Law: relevant to the issue before court

Collins Eng Dict 3d Ed, 1992

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin
12 mins
  -> Thanks Turjumana

agree  Shazly
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ahmed

agree  sithanem
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, you're a real Sithanem!

agree  R Farhat: relevant: ذات الصلة - الفترات ذات الصلة
12 hrs
  -> Randa You always speak wisdom!

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs
  -> Thank you buddy

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thank you AbdulAzim