KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

facts and matters

Arabic translation: الوقائع والمسائل


06:46 Jul 3, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court Affidavit
English term or phrase: facts and matters
I make this affidavit from facts and matters which are known to me.
Omar Ali
Arabic translation:الوقائع والمسائل
Explanation:
الوقائع والمسائل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-03 06:50:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الحقائق والأمور
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7الوقائع والمسائل
ahmed ismaiel owieda
5 +3الحقائق والوقائع
Musab Hayatli
4القضايا والشؤون
Shog Imas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
الوقائع والمسائل


Explanation:
الوقائع والمسائل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-03 06:50:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الحقائق والأمور

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: وقائع و فحوى الموضوع
29 mins
  -> thanks so much

agree  Awad Balaish: الحقائق و الوقائع
2 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  sithanem
6 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  R Farhat: حقائق وأمور معروفة لدي
13 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Saleh Ayyub
14 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
1 day12 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
10 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القضايا والشؤون


Explanation:
القضايا والشؤون

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الحقائق والوقائع


Explanation:


Musab Hayatli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
1 day4 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
9 days