KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

folio

Arabic translation: صحيفة


06:48 Jul 3, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court Affidavit
English term or phrase: folio
Claim No 2004 folio
Omar Ali
Arabic translation:صحيفة
Explanation:
صحيفة الادعاء رقم 2004
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8صحيفة
ahmed ismaiel owieda
3 +2ملف
R Farhat
1ورقة
Shazly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
صحيفة


Explanation:
صحيفة الادعاء رقم 2004

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: مقاس الفوليو -عرض الورقة القانونية 72 أو 90 كلمة في بريطانيا و 100 كلمة في أمريكا
19 mins
  -> great addition

agree  Nesrin
46 mins
  -> thanks so much

agree  Awad Balaish
2 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  houari
2 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  sithanem
6 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
1 day3 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
10 days

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ورقة


Explanation:
ورقة بوجهيها

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ملف


Explanation:
ملف الدعوى رقم 2004

claim folio = ملف دعوى
declaration, initiary pleading = صحيفة الدعوى

قاموس المورد

helpful "Legal Lexicon" at
http://muqtafi.birzeit.edu/dictionary.asp

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
13 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  AhmedAMS
9 days