KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

Loans and Trade Finance Department

Arabic translation: قسم القروض والتمويل التجاري


07:08 Jul 3, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Court Affidavit
English term or phrase: Loans and Trade Finance Department
At all material times I was the manager of "Loans and Trade Finance Department"
Omar Ali
Arabic translation:قسم القروض والتمويل التجاري
Explanation:
قسم القروض والتمويل التجاري
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6قسم القروض والتمويل التجاري
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4 +1الإدارة المالية للقروض والتجارة
R Farhat
4 +1إدارة تمويل القروض و التجارة
Alaa AHMED


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
loans and trade finance department
قسم القروض والتمويل التجاري


Explanation:
قسم القروض والتمويل التجاري

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin: or إدارة القروض والتمويل التجاري
9 mins
  -> thanks so much

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
41 mins
  -> thanks so much

agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr
  -> thanks so much

agree  houari
2 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  sithanem
6 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  AhmedAMS
10 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loans and trade finance department
إدارة تمويل القروض و التجارة


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-07-03 07:17:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ٍإدارة تمويل القروض و التجارة
sorry! Encoding problem again

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nesrin: I think if loans was linked to finance that would have been "loan" in the singular (loan finance rather than loans finance)
28 mins
  -> Thank for the tip

agree  Awad Balaish: To me brother Alaa, I have fced a problem to view you answer, my encoding trials have faild so far. this is why I used the kudoz default response and there is your addition..
1 hr
  -> Thank you Awadh

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loans and trade finance department
الإدارة المالية للقروض والتجارة


Explanation:
it could be (loans and trade) "finance department"
الإدارة المالية للقروض والتجارة

or (loans and trade finance) "department"
إدارة القروض وتمويل التجارة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 28 mins (2004-07-03 20:37:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

that is:

the Finance Department for Loans & Trade
=
Loans & Trade Finance Department

in both cases:
الإدارة المالية للقروض والتجارة



R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
13 hrs
  -> thank you