KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

applications- serve the proceedings

Arabic translation: التماسات للسماح بالنظر فى الدعوى أمام سلطة قضائية أخرى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applications- serve the proceedings
Arabic translation:التماسات للسماح بالنظر فى الدعوى أمام سلطة قضائية أخرى
Entered by: Shazly

07:31 Jul 3, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court Affidavit
English term or phrase: applications- serve the proceedings
i make this affidavit in support of the company's applicatios for: leave to serve proceedings out of jurisdiction (the full sentence will be very helpful)
Omar Ali
التماسات للسماح بالنظر فى الدعوى أمام سلطة قضائية أخرى
Explanation:
قد تعنى هنا خارج البلاد
For more information, please check the link
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4طلبات - تخدم الجلسات
ahmed ismaiel owieda
1 +3التماسات للسماح بالنظر فى الدعوى أمام سلطة قضائية أخرى
Shazly
3أقدم هذه الشهادة دعماً للطلب المقدم من الشركة بخصوص الإذن لتقديم الدعوى خارج سلطة المحكمة القضائية
R Farhat


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طلبات - تخدم الجلسات


Explanation:
applications is طلبات
serve the proceedings: تخدم الجلسات

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
التماسات للسماح بالنظر فى الدعوى أمام سلطة قضائية أخرى


Explanation:
قد تعنى هنا خارج البلاد
For more information, please check the link


    Reference: http://www.dca.gov.uk/civil/procrules_fin/contents/practice_...
Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shay_k
4 hrs

agree  Nesrin
8 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
11 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
applications for leave to serve the proceedings out of jurisdiction
أقدم هذه الشهادة دعماً للطلب المقدم من الشركة بخصوص الإذن لتقديم الدعوى خارج سلطة المحكمة القضائية


Explanation:
حسب الجملة، يبدو أن الشركة تطلب إذن من القضاء لتغيير المحكمة التي تنظر في قضيتها باعتبار هذه المحكمة ليست مختصة في القضية محل النزاع

أو أنها تطلب إذن باعتبار الإجراءات خارج سلطة المحكمة القضائية، لعدم الاختصاص

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72