KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

Letter of Intent

Arabic translation: خطاب النوايا


01:13 Aug 5, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Letter of Intent
Used as part of a company sending a letter of intent to another to confirm its decision to acquire it...
Jacques Saleh
United States
Arabic translation:خطاب النوايا
Explanation:
خطاب النوايا
khetab al nawayah

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-08-05 01:32:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This question was answered before!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-08-05 01:39:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This question was answered before!
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks for your help...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7خطاب النوايا
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4rissaala nawaayayacine


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
letter of intent
خطاب النوايا


Explanation:
خطاب النوايا
khetab al nawayah

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-08-05 01:32:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This question was answered before!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-08-05 01:39:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This question was answered before!

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks for your help...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  linadia: Encarta gives the following definition: Document declaring business intentions: a signed statement outlining an intention to form an agreement or arrangement. / It can also be كتاب إعلان النوايا
1 hr
  -> thanks so much

agree  monzer
6 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Ali Khaireddine
6 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim: كتاب إعلان النوايا
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  R Farhat: خطاب نوايا
12 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  ALI HASAN
19 hrs
  -> thanks so much

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letter of intent
rissaala nawaaya


Explanation:
the letter says what you intend to do or what you will do

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12