KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

annotated

Arabic translation: مسودة القانون النموذجي ذات الحاشية التفسيرية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annotated
Arabic translation:مسودة القانون النموذجي ذات الحاشية التفسيرية
Entered by: R Farhat

23:34 Aug 9, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: annotated
The annotated Draft Model Act
Ziena
حاشية مسودة القانون النموذجي
Explanation:
مسودة القانون النموذجي ذات الحاشية التفسيرية

الحاشية التفسيرية لمسودة القانون النموذجي
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6حاشية مسودة القانون النموذجي
R Farhat
4miswadda al qanuun al mithaalii al maktuuba 'alaa hawaamishihayacine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
حاشية مسودة القانون النموذجي


Explanation:
مسودة القانون النموذجي ذات الحاشية التفسيرية

الحاشية التفسيرية لمسودة القانون النموذجي

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arabicstart
2 hrs
  -> thanks, which?

agree  Alaa AHMED: with second version
3 hrs
  -> thanks, the one starting with مسودة ?

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
7 hrs
  -> thanks, which?

agree  xxx....: مسودة القانون النموذجي ذات الحاشية التفسيرية
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mueen Issa
8 hrs
  -> thanks, which?

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
8 hrs
  -> thanks, which?

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miswadda al qanuun al mithaalii al maktuuba 'alaa hawaamishiha


Explanation:
it is not the final writing of an act which shoul be seen as a model.
Some notes or corrections were written on the margins

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12