KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

Ex officio

Arabic translation: بحُكم المنصب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ex officio
Arabic translation:بحُكم المنصب
Entered by: Ziena

00:37 Aug 10, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Ex officio
Ex officio cases
Ziena
بحُكم المنصب
Explanation:
بِـحُـكم المَـنصِب


ref: المورد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-08-10 00:48:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


قضايا بحُكم المنصب
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6بحُكم المنصب
R Farhat
4tilqaaiyanyacine


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ex officio
بحُكم المنصب


Explanation:
بِـحُـكم المَـنصِب


ref: المورد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-08-10 00:48:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


قضايا بحُكم المنصب

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
41 mins
  -> thanks

agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Alaa AHMED
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mueen Issa
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
7 hrs
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ex officio
tilqaaiyan


Explanation:
soùeone who is appointed directly without having a word to say to accomplish a job

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12