KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

bail entered

Arabic translation: إتمام إجراءات الكفالة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bail entered
Arabic translation:إتمام إجراءات الكفالة
Entered by: Saleh Ayyub

09:31 Dec 6, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: bail entered
"Bail can usually be entered at the correctional centre where you are held or any police station or court house."

thanks
Mona Helal
تتم الكفالة
Explanation:
يتم إستكمال أو إستفعال الكفالة

Bail conditions does not include all the time a monetary payment, sometimes conditions are i.e. to stay and reside at the same address, and not to associate with the other party, not to leave your home between certain hours ... ect

All the best

Saleh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
شكراً للجميع
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5تسديد الكفالة
Alaa Zeineldine
5 +2تتم الكفالة
Saleh Ayyub
3 +1محتجز بكفالة
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
محتجز بكفالة


Explanation:
I hope this could help

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
8 mins
  -> thank you Abdelhady

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
تسديد الكفالة


Explanation:
أو دفع الكفالة.

"يمكن عادة تسديد الكفالة بدار الإصلاح والتهذيب (أو السجن) الذي تحتجز به أو في أي مركز للشرطة أو محكمة"

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Reffat
28 mins

agree  Sami Khamou
40 mins

agree  Musab Hayatli: تسديد قيمة الكفالة
23 hrs

agree  Ziena
1 day13 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: +Qabool
1 day16 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تتم الكفالة


Explanation:
يتم إستكمال أو إستفعال الكفالة

Bail conditions does not include all the time a monetary payment, sometimes conditions are i.e. to stay and reside at the same address, and not to associate with the other party, not to leave your home between certain hours ... ect

All the best

Saleh


Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
شكراً للجميع

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Khaireddine: Following arrest, a person also may be released on entering an undertaking with one or more of the following terms- http://www.criminal-lawyer.on.ca/printversion-bail-1.html#un...
57 mins
  -> Thank you Sir

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days