KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

Corporate Disclosure Statement

Arabic translation: بيان (تقرير) بأنشطة المؤسسة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Corporate Disclosure Statement
Arabic translation:بيان (تقرير) بأنشطة المؤسسة
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

12:48 Feb 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Corporate Disclosure Statement
It's a heading for the following paragraph

Corporate Disclosure Statement:
The American Center for Law and Justice (ACLJ) is a public interest law firm incorporated in Virginia. It is tax exempt under Internal Revenue Code 501(a) as an organization described in section …… The ACLJ has no parent companies and issues no stock. The ACLJ exists, inter alia, to defend human and cvil rights and separation of powers.
Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
بيان (تقرير) بأنشطة المؤسسة
Explanation:
بيان / تقرير للكشف عن أنشطة الهيئة (المؤسسة)

I think someone can come up with a better expression
Selected response from:

Mohamed Elsayed
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3بيان (تقرير) بأنشطة المؤسسة
Mohamed Elsayed
4بيان تعريفي بالهيئةRania KH
4i'laan 'an nachataat al muassasayacine
1 +1نبذة تعريفية بأنشطة الهيئة
ena


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corporate disclosure statement
بيان (تقرير) بأنشطة المؤسسة


Explanation:
بيان / تقرير للكشف عن أنشطة الهيئة (المؤسسة)

I think someone can come up with a better expression

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sithanem
1 hr
  -> Thank you sithanem

agree  Yaser Suleiman
23 hrs
  -> Thank you Yaser

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelhady

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate disclosure statement
نبذة تعريفية بأنشطة الهيئة


Explanation:
نبذة تعريفية بأنشطة الهيئة
نبذة تعريفية بأنشطة المؤسسة
نبذة تعريفية عن المؤسسة

ena
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
2 days16 hrs
  -> thanks very much mayzoun

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate disclosure statement
بيان تعريفي بالهيئة


Explanation:
بيان الكشف عن الهيئة

إقرار للكشف عن الهيئة

Personally, I'd go with بيان تعريفي

Rania KH
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate disclosure statement
i'laan 'an nachataat al muassasa


Explanation:
i hope it helps
You can use also bayaan instead of i'laan

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12