KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

unbundling

Arabic translation: تفكيك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unbundling
Arabic translation:تفكيك
Entered by: Mohamed Elsayed

18:57 Feb 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Law (general)
English term or phrase: unbundling
through a careful and gradual process of unbundling, to a competitive market with multiple suppliers, service providers and buyers.

(this is a continuation of the paragraph in the previous question)
Mueen Issa
تفكيك
Explanation:
تفكيك الكيان (الكيانات) الضخم
وقد يكون المقصود هو نوع من التخصيص لكني غير متأكد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-02-16 19:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو نوع من إلغاء الاندماج
Selected response from:

Mohamed Elsayed
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +6تفكيك
Mohamed Elsayed
5تجزيء
Yaser Suleiman
4tafriiq/tamyiizyacine


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +6
تفكيك


Explanation:
تفكيك الكيان (الكيانات) الضخم
وقد يكون المقصود هو نوع من التخصيص لكني غير متأكد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-02-16 19:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو نوع من إلغاء الاندماج

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania KH
16 mins
  -> Many thanks Rania

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
37 mins
  -> Many thanks Gaafar

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
1 hr
  -> Many thanks A Nabil

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  shfranke
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Stephen

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
23 hrs
  -> Many thanks Abdelhady

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تجزيء


Explanation:
http://www.buildexonline.com/new/studies_research/studies_re...

والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tafriiq/tamyiiz


Explanation:
i hope it helps

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12