KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

evidentiary

Arabic translation: إثباتي ،ثبوتي، دليلي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evidentiary
Arabic translation:إثباتي ،ثبوتي، دليلي
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

02:12 Jul 4, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: evidentiary
mull and void. If, on the other hand, a writing is required by law for evidentiary purposes,
the absence of a writing will not generally affect the validity of the contract but its
enforceability in the event of litigation.
Amer al-Azem
دليلي، دليلية
Explanation:
Pronounced DALEELIYY, DALEELIYYA

Evidentiary purposes: AGHRADH DALEELIYYA


Fuad
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3دليلي، دليليةFuad Yahya
5الاثبات
Tharaa Hafez
4استدلالي/استدلالية
Dikran


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
دليلي، دليلية


Explanation:
Pronounced DALEELIYY, DALEELIYYA

Evidentiary purposes: AGHRADH DALEELIYYA


Fuad

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
2 hrs

agree  Maryse Trevithick
4 hrs

agree  hagx: للاخذ بها كدليل
12 hrs

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استدلالي/استدلالية


Explanation:
له صفة الدليل أو البيّنة
يقوم مقام الدليل
دال على شيء أو مبيّن له

Evidentiary facts:وقائع استدلالية: يُستدل منها على وقائع جوهرية قاطعة أو لا بد منها لإثبات الواقعة (النهائية)المطلوبة

المرجع:

المعجم القانوني

Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 481

2 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الاثبات


Explanation:
لغرض الاثبات = for evidentiary purposes

Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4