KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

recitals

Arabic translation: بيان


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recitals
Arabic translation:بيان
Entered by: Tharaa Hafez

11:54 Jul 6, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: recitals
Commercial Contract
Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
بيان
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Torgoman your answer was the best to meet my context required meaning; and thanks for others for their answers and help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4حيثياتAmer al-Azem
4وصف مفصَّل أو تفصيلي
Dikran
4بيان
Tharaa Hafez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بيان


Explanation:
none

Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Torgoman your answer was the best to meet my context required meaning; and thanks for others for their answers and help

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وصف مفصَّل أو تفصيلي


Explanation:
A very detailed account or report of something

ٌReferences:

http://www.dictionary.com/cgi-bin/dict.pl?term=recitals

HTH

Dikran

Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 481

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حيثيات


Explanation:
It is a word usuallly used at the premise of commercial contracts and agreements.
Other words are used which mean the same:
Preamble=تمهيد
Witnessth= حيثيات

ًًُAmer

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88