KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

respective Article 7

Arabic translation: Having reference to Article7 بالإشارة إلى المادة 7


17:37 Aug 11, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: respective Article 7
"respective Article number 7."
Timo
Arabic translation:Having reference to Article7 بالإشارة إلى المادة 7
Explanation:
Although the context is not clear, but what I have presented is an obsolete meaning
Selected response from:

Azimof
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Having reference to Article7 بالإشارة إلى المادة 7Azimof
5الرجاء الرجوع إلى المادة 7 فيما يتعلق بهذا الموضوعMaha Abu El Ella
4فيما يتعلق بالمادة 7Amer al-Azem


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Having reference to Article7 بالإشارة إلى المادة 7


Explanation:
Although the context is not clear, but what I have presented is an obsolete meaning


    Merriam webster
Azimof
Saudi Arabia
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
10 hrs

agree  selwa
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فيما يتعلق بالمادة 7


Explanation:

More text better be provided.

Amer

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الرجاء الرجوع إلى المادة 7 فيما يتعلق بهذا الموضوع


Explanation:
I think that this sentece is mentioned after an explanation of an article in a contract, is such case it means that the parties should refer to article No.7 as it is related to the article being explained.



Maha Abu El Ella
United Arab Emirates
PRO pts in pair: 77