KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

in full force and effect.

Arabic translation: سارية الصلاحية ونافذة المفعول


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in full force and effect.
Arabic translation:سارية الصلاحية ونافذة المفعول
Entered by: BarkalBoy

19:16 Aug 26, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in full force and effect.
"The agreement shall continue in full force and effect for the full term."
M. El-sawi
سارية الصلاحية ونافذة المفعول
Explanation:
تظل هذه الإتفاقية سارية الصلاحية ونافذة المفعول طوال مدة التعاقد المتفق عليها.
Selected response from:

BarkalBoy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3سارية الصلاحية ونافذة المفعول
BarkalBoy
5 +1في كامل القوة و النفاذAmer al-Azem
2ستكون هذة الإتفاقية سارية االمفعول خلال الفترة المتفق عليهاWalaa(prime)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
في كامل القوة و النفاذ


Explanation:
تظل هذه الاتفاقية في كامل القوة و النفاذ حتى نهاية مدة هذه الاتفاقية
This is a well-known expression in contracts and agreements.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 19:24:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

One more!
تظل هذه الاتفاقية في كامل القوة و النفاذ خلال مدة سريانها

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walaa(prime)
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ستكون هذة الإتفاقية سارية االمفعول خلال الفترة المتفق عليها


Explanation:
.

Walaa(prime)
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 41

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
سارية الصلاحية ونافذة المفعول


Explanation:
تظل هذه الإتفاقية سارية الصلاحية ونافذة المفعول طوال مدة التعاقد المتفق عليها.

BarkalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tharaa Hafez
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Maha Abu El Ella
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ahmed Shoieb
4554 days