KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

Time of the Essence Clause

Arabic translation: فقرة الأداء المحدد التوقيت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Time of the Essence Clause
Arabic translation:فقرة الأداء المحدد التوقيت
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

16:55 Dec 30, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Time of the Essence Clause
A clause making timely performance as specified in the contract a material requirement, allowing for suit if not complied with.
Ghina
United States
فقرة الأداء المحدد التوقيت
Explanation:
فقرة الأداء المحدد التوقيت
Selected response from:

Amer al-Azem
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3فقرة الأداء المحدد التوقيتAmer al-Azem
4بند (فقرة) الزمن جوهر العقدAzimof


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
فقرة الأداء المحدد التوقيت


Explanation:
فقرة الأداء المحدد التوقيت

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr

agree  Talal Owaidah
4 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
11 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بند (فقرة) الزمن جوهر العقد


Explanation:
فقرة أو بند في العقد تنص على أن الزمن هو جوهر العفد، أي لا بد من مراعاة الموعد المحدد بالعقد واعتباره ركنأ أساسياللوفاء بالعقدلا تجوز المهاودة فيه

Azimof
Saudi Arabia
PRO pts in pair: 20