KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

Judicial inspection objects

Arabic translation: أدوات التفتيش القضائية


13:02 Jan 4, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Judicial inspection objects
"Judicial inspection objects:
1- recording tape.
2- victim's cloths."
Arabic translation:أدوات التفتيش القضائية
Explanation:
أدوات التفتيش القضائية
أدوات الفحص القضائية
أدوات المعاينة القضائية
Selected response from:

HALAHouse
Jordan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أدوات التفتيش القضائيةHALAHouse
5 +2أدلة جنائيةMohamd Suleiman
5موضوعات الفحص القضائيabasmas


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أدوات التفتيش القضائية


Explanation:
أدوات التفتيش القضائية
أدوات الفحص القضائية
أدوات المعاينة القضائية


HALAHouse
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 71
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Talal Owaidah
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Sami Khamou
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
موضوعات الفحص القضائي


Explanation:
أي الجونب التي يتمحور حولها موضوع الفحص القضائي

abasmas
PRO pts in pair: 22

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أدلة جنائية


Explanation:
I asked a lawer and he gave this answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-05 07:24:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think by sticking to the given term and making use of the additional infotmation, one would come up with this suggestion: أدوات الفحص الشرعي للأدلة الجنائية .


    Reference: http://..
Mohamd Suleiman
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walaa(prime)
1 hr
  -> Thank you prime.

neutral  Adil Osman: it depends on each country's legal system. i bet this lawyer is from a country which adopts the French legal doctrines.
4 hrs
  -> Whatever the case, I think his answer is useful as these legal inspection objects are used to help in finding evidence of criminal acts.

agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh Ayyub.