KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

Ricitals

Arabic translation: حيثيات


19:25 May 25, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Ricitals
I would like to have the meaning of:
- Recitals (in an agreement)
- Tract Gastro-Intestinal
- Capsule Endoscopy
- Company will provide 10 pieces f.o.c. to support early evaluation of the product. (the abbreviation F.O.C)
- at the rate of LIBOR plus two and a half (2.5%) percent (the rate of LIBOR)
- All sales are FCA (“Incoterm 2000”), Dublin International Airport, Ireland (FCA & Incoterm)
- including but not limited to acts of God, war, riot, embargoes, acts of civil or military authorities, fir, floods, accidents. (Acts of God & Fir)
Asrar Agour
Egypt
Arabic translation:حيثيات
Explanation:
1- حيثيات
2- تمهيد
3- توطئة

لكن الأولى هي الأكثر استخداما
Selected response from:

Amer al-Azem
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3حيثياتAmer al-Azem
3نص او مواد
Saleh Ayyub
1تقرير مفصل
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
تقرير مفصل


Explanation:
يرجى فصل كل سؤال على حدة حتى يمكن الإجابة بشكل أكثر تفصيلاً

Regarding Ricitals, I think you mean recitals not Ricitals
· noun: a detailed account or description of something (Example: "He was forced to listen to a recital of his many shortcomings")
noun: a detailed statement giving facts and figures (Example: "His wife gave a recital of his infidelities")
noun: a public instance of reciting or repeating something prepared
noun: an account describing incidents or events


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نص او مواد


Explanation:
recitals = نص او مواداو تلاوة العقــد

Tract Gastro-Intestinal = الجهازالمعوي الهضمي

F.O.C = [Firm Order Confirmation] =
-
اف أو سي- إشــعار تاكيــد طلبية او عمل ما

rate of LIBOR = معدل العمل







Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
حيثيات


Explanation:
1- حيثيات
2- تمهيد
3- توطئة

لكن الأولى هي الأكثر استخداما

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
8 hrs

agree  ALI HASAN: حيثيات
11 days

agree  radwa abdel ghany
50 days