KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

incorporated

Arabic translation: تأسست


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incorporated
Arabic translation:تأسست
Entered by: Shazly

19:56 May 26, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: incorporated
A company incorporated under the laws of the federal Republic of Germany
Asrar Agour
Egypt
تأسست
Explanation:
تكونت
أنشئت


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 22:09:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تشكلت
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +9تأسست
Shazly
4 +1مؤسسةAmer al-Azem
3تخضع
muhammad turman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مؤسسة


Explanation:
1-مؤسسة
2- مسجلة
3- قائمة

و هي شركة قائمة و مؤسسة بموجب قوانين جمهورية ألمانيا الاتحادية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 06:12:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ملاحظات:
1- هكذا كنا نترجمها (مؤسسة و غالبا ما تتبع بكلمة إما \"قائمة أو مسجلة حسب النص الانجليزي\") في الاتفاقيات و العقود على مختلف أنواعها.
2- لا أعارض ترجمة شاذلي و هي صحيحة تماما.
3- عندما تقول \"تأسست\" فقد يعني أنها لم تعد قائمة.
4- عندما تقول \"مؤسسة\" فإن ذلك يشير إلى أنها لا زالت قائمة و تزاول أعمالها.

مع الاحترام

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxnasmus: yes, but the verb (as suggested by Shazly) sounds better
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تخضع


Explanation:
تخضع

In this context, I would the word تخضع
شركة تخضع لقوانين جمهورية المانيا الفدرالية

أو تنضوي تحت قوانين جمهورية المانيا
الفدرالية



muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +9
تأسست


Explanation:
تكونت
أنشئت


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 22:09:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تشكلت

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
7 mins

agree  Fuad Yahya
29 mins

agree  xxxSpring2007
32 mins

agree  xxxnasmus
7 hrs

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
7 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou
18 hrs

agree  sandouk
18 hrs

agree  ALI HASAN: OSISAT OR ONSHIAT
5 days

agree  radwa abdel ghany
49 days