KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

jointly and solely

Arabic translation: مشتركا ومنفردا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jointly and solely
Arabic translation:مشتركا ومنفردا
Entered by: Sami Khamou

21:24 May 27, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Power of attorney
English term or phrase: jointly and solely
I do appoint jointly and solely the attorney Mr. ****** residing in ****** to act on my bahalf....
XXpert
مشتركا ومنفردا
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مجتمعا أو منفرداAmer al-Azem
4 +1مشتركا ومنفردا
Sami Khamou
1بالأصالة عن نفسي وبالاشتراك مع آخرين
Shazly


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مشتركا ومنفردا


Explanation:
...

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radwa abdel ghany
48 days
  -> Thank you Radwa

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مجتمعا أو منفردا


Explanation:
1-مجتمعا أو منفردا
2- مجتمعين أو منفردين إذا كانوا جمع

يوجد تعبير آخر رائع نسيته الآن! سأتذكره لك و أوافيك في حينه. الله يلعن الشيطان!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 23:00:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3- بالتضامن أو بالتكافل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-01 07:48:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إن احتجت نماذج عديدة أنت و أخواني المترجمين من التوكيل الشرعي \"power of attorney\" ، فأنا على استعداد لتزويدكم بها بلا مقابل. طبعا جميعها على أرفع المستويات في الترجمة. و منها موجود في اللغتين.
ما عليك أخي..أختي إلا أن ترسل لي.

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub: مجتمعين أو منفردين
30 mins

agree  sandouk
10 hrs

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
بالأصالة عن نفسي وبالاشتراك مع آخرين


Explanation:
أقوم بتعيين السيد.....بالأصالة عن نفسي وبالاشتراك مع آخرين

تم استخدام هذه الصياغة لعدم تحديد الطرف الثاني المشارك للمتحدث, أما فى حالة تحديده فيمكن استخدام عبارة مجتمعين ومنفردين


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124