KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

in the witness whereof the parties have set their hand

Arabic translation: ومصداقا لذلك وقع الطرفان على هذا الاتفاق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the witness whereof the parties have set their hand
Arabic translation:ومصداقا لذلك وقع الطرفان على هذا الاتفاق
Entered by: ahmad65

23:20 Nov 1, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in the witness whereof the parties have set their hand
this is the last sentence in an employment contract
ahmad65
ومصداقا لذلك وقع الطرفان على هذا الاتفاق
Explanation:
ومصداقا لذلك وقع الطرفان على هذا الاتفاق
ومصداقا لذلك وقع الطرفان على هذا العقد
ومصداقا لذلك وقع الطرفان على هذه الوثيقة
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
thanks for help
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11ومصداقا لذلك وقع الطرفان على هذا الاتفاق
Sami Khamou
5وشهادة لذلك وقع كل طرف
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
ومصداقا لذلك وقع الطرفان على هذا الاتفاق


Explanation:
ومصداقا لذلك وقع الطرفان على هذا الاتفاق
ومصداقا لذلك وقع الطرفان على هذا العقد
ومصداقا لذلك وقع الطرفان على هذه الوثيقة

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818
Grading comment
thanks for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
16 mins
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Awad Balaish
17 mins
  -> Thank you Awadh

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid: Ramadan Karim
46 mins
  -> Thank you Abdellatif. Ramadan Karim to all.

agree  Mumtaz
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mumtaz

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  globalvil
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Globalvil

agree  Mueen Issa
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Mueen

agree  Jacques Saleh
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Jacques

agree  PrimaTrans
10 hrs
  -> Thank you PrimaTrans

agree  xxxSpring2007
22 hrs
  -> Thank you htms

agree  Dr Wahidi
1 day21 hrs
  -> Thank you Dr. Wahidi

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وشهادة لذلك وقع كل طرف


Explanation:
There's no mention of 2 parties, it could be more than 2.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33