KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Linguistics

open its markets more to its former colonies and use aid

Arabic translation: تفتح أسواقها أكثر على مستعمراتها السابقة و تستعمل الإعانات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open its markets more to its former colonies and use aid
Arabic translation:تفتح أسواقها أكثر على مستعمراتها السابقة و تستعمل الإعانات
Entered by: romeo10

20:04 Feb 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: open its markets more to its former colonies and use aid
Brussels could therefore take the opportunity to open its markets more to its former colonies and use aid to help them export.
romeo10
تفتح أسواقها أكثر على مستعمراتها السابقة و تستعمل الإعانات
Explanation:
aid: إعانة أو مساعدة دولة لأخرى
Selected response from:

Hazar Mohy Eddin
United States
Grading comment
Thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تفتح اسواقها بشكل أكبر إلى مستعمراتها السابقة وتستفاد من الدعمAljobury
5تفتح أسواقها أكثر على مستعمراتها السابقة و تستعمل الإعانات
Hazar Mohy Eddin
4تفتح أسواقها بشكل ملموس اتجاه مستعمراتها السابقة وتخصّص المساعدات/الموارد
zi_neb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تفتح اسواقها بشكل أكبر إلى مستعمراتها السابقة وتستفاد من الدعم


Explanation:
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-21 20:08:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو وتستخدم الدعم... حسب السياق


Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تفتح أسواقها أكثر على مستعمراتها السابقة و تستعمل الإعانات


Explanation:
aid: إعانة أو مساعدة دولة لأخرى

Hazar Mohy Eddin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks alot

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تفتح أسواقها بشكل ملموس اتجاه مستعمراتها السابقة وتخصّص المساعدات/الموارد


Explanation:
good luck

zi_neb
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): AhmedAMS, Neamaat Shehatah