KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Linguistics

The neatly stitched together regional deals

Arabic translation: الصفقات الإقليمية الوثيقة الإرتباط ببعضها البعض


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The neatly stitched together regional deals
Arabic translation:الصفقات الإقليمية الوثيقة الإرتباط ببعضها البعض
Entered by: romeo10

20:23 Feb 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: The neatly stitched together regional deals
The neatly stitched together regional deals that the EU envisaged have disintegrated into a thing of shreds and patches.
romeo10
الصفقات الإقليمية الوثيقة الإرتباط ببعضها البعض
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-02-21 20:57:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Finding the complete context in the following link:

http://search.ft.com/ftArticle?queryText=Stitched&id=0712130...

I'd say

الإتفاقيات الإقليمية الوثيقة/ المحكمة الإرتباط ببعضها البعض

Thanks
Selected response from:

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Grading comment
Thank u
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الصفقات الإقليمية المحمكة/المحبكةAljobury
5 +1الصفقات الإقليمية الوثيقة الإرتباط ببعضها البعض
Saleh Dardeer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the neatly stitched together regional deals
الصفقات الإقليمية الوثيقة الإرتباط ببعضها البعض


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-02-21 20:57:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Finding the complete context in the following link:

http://search.ft.com/ftArticle?queryText=Stitched&id=0712130...

I'd say

الإتفاقيات الإقليمية الوثيقة/ المحكمة الإرتباط ببعضها البعض

Thanks

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank u

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the neatly stitched together regional deals
الصفقات الإقليمية المحمكة/المحبكة


Explanation:
.

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zi_neb
1 hr