KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Linguistics

the more heated contributions to the debate, acted with imperial arrogance

Arabic translation: في بعض المساهمات الأكثر سخونة خلال النقاش ، قامت بالتصرف بغطرسة استبدادية


21:10 Feb 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: the more heated contributions to the debate, acted with imperial arrogance
At the EU-Africa summit last weekend, some African leaders reiterated complaints that have been made for months – that Brussels has acted in the interests of its exporters rather than the world’s poor, rushed developing countries into premature liberalisation and, in some of the more heated contributions to the debate, acted with imperial arrogance.
romeo10
Arabic translation:في بعض المساهمات الأكثر سخونة خلال النقاش ، قامت بالتصرف بغطرسة استبدادية
Explanation:
your required sentence can be translated like the above
Selected response from:

Hazar Mohy Eddin
United States
Grading comment
Nice
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5في بعض المساهمات الأكثر سخونة خلال النقاش ، قامت بالتصرف بغطرسة استبدادية
Hazar Mohy Eddin
5كما انها تصرفت بعجرفة إمبريالية حسبما تضمنته بعض مداخلات النقاش الساخنةALI HASAN
4وفي تصعيد للجدل الساخن، تصرّفت بعجرفة إمبرياليةghia


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
في بعض المساهمات الأكثر سخونة خلال النقاش ، قامت بالتصرف بغطرسة استبدادية


Explanation:
your required sentence can be translated like the above

Hazar Mohy Eddin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Nice

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وفي تصعيد للجدل الساخن، تصرّفت بعجرفة إمبريالية


Explanation:
..

ghia
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كما انها تصرفت بعجرفة إمبريالية حسبما تضمنته بعض مداخلات النقاش الساخنة


Explanation:
Not necessary

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic