KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Linguistics

chaisma

Arabic translation: كاريزما


14:53 Apr 6, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Linguistics / chaisma
English term or phrase: chaisma
charisma ( personal appeal, magnetism )
ubeydullah
Arabic translation:كاريزما
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5كاريزماAljobury
5 +3الجاذبية/القبول/السحر
Noha Kamal, PhD.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الجاذبية/القبول/السحر


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: السحر is best, it has all the shades of meaning
50 mins
  -> thanks, debbie

agree  Ehab Tantawy: جاذِبيَّة ; سِحْر ; فِتْنَة - يا فندم دا حقك
1 hr
  -> merci ya basha

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: معلش موافق بس بلاش سحر وخاصة في الرجال ففي كاريزما النساء نعم او الرجال فحضور افضل
4 hrs
  -> لا والله في القرن الحادي والعشرين سحر الرجال يفوق سحر النساء :))

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
charisma
كاريزما


Explanation:
good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zi_neb: كلمة اغريقية قديمة تعني «موهبة ربانية أو منحة إلهية» .. وهي بالتأكيد موهبة ربانية كونها تشير إلى الجاذبية الكبيرة والحضور الطاغي الذي يتمتع به بعض الأشخاص . ففي حين يمكن لكل إنسان اكتساب «شعبية» خاصة ومدروسة، يصعب على معظم الناس اكتساب «كاريزما» تضمن ولاء
5 mins
  -> Many thanks

agree  Ghada Samir
1 hr
  -> Thank you Ghada

agree  esperantiste
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
3 days2 hrs
  -> Many thanks