KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Linguistics

الداعية الدكتور مازن مطبقانى المشرف على

Arabic translation: The preacher Dr. Mazen Muttabagani, supervisor of the


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:الداعية الدكتور مازن مطبقانى المشرف على
Arabic translation:The preacher Dr. Mazen Muttabagani, supervisor of the
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

02:10 Apr 29, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: الداعية الدكتور مازن مطبقانى المشرف على
وفى هذا الصدد يقول الداعية الدكتور مازن مطبقانى المشرف على مركز المدينة المنورة لبحوث الاستشراق
romeo10
The preacher Dr. Mazen Muttabbiquani, supervisor of the
Explanation:
وفى هذا الصدد يقول الداعية الدكتور مازن مطبقانى المشرف على مركز المدينة المنورة لبحوث الاستشراق
= In this connection, the preacher Dr. Mazen Muttabbiqani, supervisor of Al-Madinah Al-Munawarah Center for Orientalism Studies, says
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mazin S. Motabagani
Saleh Dardeer
4 +1The preacher Dr. Mazen Muttabbiquani, supervisor of the
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The preacher Dr. Mazen Muttabbiquani, supervisor of the


Explanation:
وفى هذا الصدد يقول الداعية الدكتور مازن مطبقانى المشرف على مركز المدينة المنورة لبحوث الاستشراق
= In this connection, the preacher Dr. Mazen Muttabbiqani, supervisor of Al-Madinah Al-Munawarah Center for Orientalism Studies, says

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantiste
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mazin S. Motabagani


Language variant: preacher PhD. Mazin Motabagani

Explanation:
Mazin S. Motabagani, Ph.D. Associate Professor Orientalistics- Department of Islamic Studies, Faculty of Education- King Saud University who supervises Al-Madina Center for the Study of Orientalism


This information is based on his CV; see the link below



    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:DA7Gn06WDw0J:faculty.ks...
Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16