ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Linguistics

state of the art of machine translation

Arabic translation: أحدث التطورات ومستوى المعرفة المحقق في الترجمة الآلية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state of the art of machine translation
Arabic translation:أحدث التطورات ومستوى المعرفة المحقق في الترجمة الآلية
Entered by: wafadz

22:16 Jun 16, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Linguistics / Computational linguistics
English term or phrase: state of the art of machine translation
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Statistical_machine_translation
wafadz
أحدث التطورات في الترجمة الآلية
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-06-21 06:03:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

state of the art means latest developments
Selected response from:

Mohammed Attia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6أحدث أدوات الترجمة الآلية
Heba Salah
5الترجمة الآلية الأكثر تطوراً
HassanLotfy
4أحدث التطورات في الترجمة الآلية
Mohammed Attia
4عرض لطريقة عمل الترجمة الالية
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
أحدث أدوات الترجمة الآلية


Explanation:
-

Heba Salah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fadoua Abida
10 mins
  -> Thank you Ms. Fadoua .. :)

agree  TargamaT
14 mins
  -> Thanks TargamaT .. :)

agree  Heba Abed
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Ms. Heba .. :)

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr. Mohsin .. :)

agree  Mohamed Mostafa
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thanks Abu-Yusuf .. :)

agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thank you Mona .. :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عرض لطريقة عمل الترجمة الالية


Explanation:
عرض لطريقة عمل الترجمة الالية

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الترجمة الآلية الأكثر تطوراً


Explanation:
copywriting

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أحدث التطورات في الترجمة الآلية


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-06-21 06:03:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

state of the art means latest developments

Mohammed Attia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks