KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

flyant

Arabic translation: نمل طيار


10:06 Aug 9, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / could be insects
English term or phrase: flyant
"scientists are poeple that study things about the world to know more about like animals FLYANTS and the ocen"
i'm not sure of the spelling because i only heard it.
xxxsamars
Arabic translation:نمل طيار
Explanation:
This is sounds logical enough!
Selected response from:

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الهجوم عليzax
2نمل طيار
Zeinab Asfour


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الهجوم علي


Explanation:
assuming the word is " fly at" or " fly ats"
وقد يكون المقصود هنا الذباب او الحشرات او غيرها اللتي تهاجم الحيوانات

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
نمل طيار


Explanation:
This is sounds logical enough!

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4