KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

البيض ذو الصفارين

Arabic translation: double-yolked eggs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:البيض ذو الصفارين
Arabic translation:double-yolked eggs
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

10:44 Feb 18, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / الدواجن
English term or phrase: البيض ذو الصفارين
وجدت في النص ان هناك نوع من البيض يسمى البيض ذو الصفارين ولهذا اريد معرفة المسمى الانجليزي.
Fatherrahman Yousif
Sudan
double-yolked eggs
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2009-02-18 10:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.healthdiaries.com/eatthis/double-yolked-eggs-are-...
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلا اخت نهى
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13double-yolked eggs
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4 +3egg with two yolks
Sumaia Sawalha


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
double-yolked eggs


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2009-02-18 10:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.healthdiaries.com/eatthis/double-yolked-eggs-are-...

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلا اخت نهى

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
6 mins

agree  Ghada Samir
16 mins

agree  halani
17 mins

agree  yelhajj
18 mins

agree  Basel Jbaily
23 mins

agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: agree
54 mins

agree  Hani Hassaan: شيء لذيذ
1 hr

agree  asd_trans
1 hr

agree  Albkower
3 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
4 hrs

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4 hrs

agree  worlds king
8 hrs

agree  Haytham Abulela: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Egg_yolk, http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Double-yolked_egg
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
egg with two yolks


Explanation:
egg with two yolks

Sumaia Sawalha
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manal Sharabati
0 min
  -> thanks Manal

agree  Ghada Samir
13 mins
  -> thanks ghada

agree  Hani Hassaan
1 hr
  -> thanks Hani