KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

customer portfolio manager

Arabic translation: المسؤول عن ملفات الزبائن


09:55 Nov 2, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: customer portfolio manager
Context:
The Customer portfolio manager in the company will be responsible for interacting directly with our customers community.

What is the best translation for "portfolio" in this context?
Freetrans
Arabic translation:المسؤول عن ملفات الزبائن
Explanation:
أو مدير ملفات الزبائن
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4المسؤول عن ملفات الزبائن
Iman Khaireddine
4 +2مدير حوافظ العملاءAmal Ibrahim
2مدير (منسق) بيانات العملاء
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
المسؤول عن ملفات الزبائن


Explanation:
أو مدير ملفات الزبائن

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  duraid
1 hr

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
1 hr

agree  Mohamed Gaafar: files if the subject has nothing to do with investment, I believe :).
7 hrs

neutral  nady laymoud: agree with mohamed gaafar
7 hrs

agree  Mohamed Sayed
7 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مدير حوافظ العملاء


Explanation:
مدير حوافظ العملاء

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zax: مدير ملفات العملاء
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, files if the subject has nothing to do with investment, I believe :).

agree  Mohamed Gaafar: files if the subject has nothing to do with investment, I believe :).
6 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
مدير (منسق) بيانات العملاء


Explanation:
مدير بيانات العملاء

Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12