KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

rolling calendar

Arabic translation: تقويم تفاعلي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rolling calendar
Arabic translation:تقويم تفاعلي
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

17:59 Sep 20, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: rolling calendar
rolling calendar
Khaled Al-Shehari
Oman
ستضع الأمم المتحدة جدولاً/ تقويماً للإنتخابات القادمة
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2007-09-22 15:24:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

روزنامة أو نتيجة أو لائحة بالأحداث

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2007-09-22 15:31:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو تقويم تفاعلي للأحداث في الانتخابات القادمة
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ستضع الأمم المتحدة جدولاً/ تقويماً للإنتخابات القادمة
Assem Mazloum
4بيان بالتسلسل الزمني للأحداث
hanysalah
4نتيجة تقويم دوارة للأطفال
hanysalah
1 +2تقويم دوار
Shazly
2 +1لائحة أو سجل بالأحداث المتعاقبة
Hani Hassaan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لائحة أو سجل بالأحداث المتعاقبة


Explanation:
لائحة أو سجل بالأحداث المتعاقبة

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamis Maalouf: Right, without context we can't say it is for children, it can be for any series of events. http://www.readingagency.org.uk/calendars/index.php?action=c...
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Lamis, thanks for your input and site

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تقويم دوار


Explanation:
روزنامة دوارة
The Rolling Calendar - Introduces an interactive scrolling paper calendar which shows the passage of time in a fun way for children ages 3 to 8.
In rolling calendar, just press the up/down buttons, until the right date appears.


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub: أو روزنامة لفافة
3 hrs
  -> Thanks for your input.

agree  zax
18 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نتيجة تقويم دوارة للأطفال


Explanation:
http://www.rollingcalendar.com/rollingcalendar.html

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ستضع الأمم المتحدة جدولاً/ تقويماً للإنتخابات القادمة


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2007-09-22 15:24:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

روزنامة أو نتيجة أو لائحة بالأحداث

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2007-09-22 15:31:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو تقويم تفاعلي للأحداث في الانتخابات القادمة

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بيان بالتسلسل الزمني للأحداث


Explanation:
THE SAME LINK

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20