ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

Product realization

Arabic translation: نزول المُنتَج الى السوق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Product realization
Arabic translation:نزول المُنتَج الى السوق
Entered by: Ammar Mahmood

08:51 Dec 9, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management / ISO 9001:2000
English term or phrase: Product realization
Context: http://www.iso9001help.co.uk/71.htm

I seek definition other than تحقق، تحقيق، إدراك، إنجاز

Thank you
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
نزول المُنتَج الى السوق
Explanation:
Your note talks about some processes that lead to seeing the product in the market

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-12-09 10:03:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او طرح المنتج في السوق
Selected response from:

Ammar Mahmood
Iraq
Grading comment
Thank you so much and all participants.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2نزول المُنتَج الى السوق
Ammar Mahmood
4 +1ظهور المنتج
Shazly
5تنفيذ المنتجzax
5طرح المنتج في الأسواق
Fouad Hassaan
5الوعي بالمنتج أو الوغي بأهمية المنتجxxxAisha79
5رؤية التخطيط للمنتج ( حسب نص الرابط)Sayed Moustafa talawy
4متطلبات إتمام العملية الانتاجية (بالوصول إلى المنتج النهائي)ـ
hanysalah
3خلق المنتجات
Yasser El Helw


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
product realization
رؤية التخطيط للمنتج ( حسب نص الرابط)


Explanation:
اراها هكذا يا احمد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2007-12-09 09:42:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear Ahmad ,

AS our senior brother Ahmad mentined many translations

why don't you think of

رؤية التخطيط للمنتج
تحقيق وجودية المنتج
التخطيط لإنشاء المنتج
كلها إقتراحات قائمة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-12-09 09:44:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean Ahmad Shazly ( Realy He is our senior Brother from Mehalh )

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
product realization
نزول المُنتَج الى السوق


Explanation:
Your note talks about some processes that lead to seeing the product in the market

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-12-09 10:03:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او طرح المنتج في السوق

Ammar Mahmood
Iraq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you so much and all participants.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Ragaei: طرح المنتج
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mona. As you suggest, the second is the one used most

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, dear Mohamed

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product realization
خلق المنتجات


Explanation:
مجلة الاقتصاد و النقل - الوطنية ...- [ Translate this page ]نحرص أن نكون متميزين في المنتج والخدمة ... التي ستعمل ومن خلال المنافسة خلق منتجات ...
www.aliqtisad.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id... - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

اعادة بيع حقوق العلامات الخاصة في ...- [ Translate this page ]كثير من الكتاب او البرامج الفنية المبدعه ، وتقدم أكثر من اموالهم عندما خلق منتجات ...
www.digitalexcellent.com/ar/Private-Label-Rights-Reselling-... - 76k - Cached - Similar pages

الحزب الشيوعي اللبناني - الطبقات ...- [ Translate this page ]موضوع العمل: هو المواد الطبيعية أو نصف المصنعة التي يجري تحويلها من أجل خلق المنتجات ...
www.rezgar.com/debat/show.art.asp?t=4&aid=60774 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

نموها خلق منتجات أكثر تعقيدا. الصكوك ...- [ Translate this page ]نموها خلق منتجات أكثر تعقيدا. الصكوك تائهة بين 'الفلترة' الشرعية والأبواب المشرعة ...
www.alqabas.com.kw/Final/NewspaperWebsite/NewspaperPublic/A... - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Project Syndicate - Print Commentary- [ Translate this page ]إن خلق منتجات التجزئة هذه سيتطلب الوقت، والتجريب، وبعض الابتكار الحقيقي. ...
www.project-syndicate.org/print_commentary/shiller20/Arabic - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] تسويق الخدمات المصرفية أ. ربحي كريمة ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
يكمن دورها في خلق منتجات جديدة و الحفاظ على المنتجات السابقة. و يمكن تعريفها كما يلي: ...
www.freewebtown.com/nadacom/seminaire/sem2/rebhikarima_blid... - Similar pages



Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product realization
متطلبات إتمام العملية الانتاجية (بالوصول إلى المنتج النهائي)ـ


Explanation:
المصطلح يعني مجموعة من الخطوات أو المتطلبات أو العمليات

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
product realization
تنفيذ المنتج


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product realization
ظهور المنتج


Explanation:
تحقيق المنتج
إخراج المنتج للوجود
إنشاء المنتج
تخطيط ظهور المنتج
تخطيط إخراج المنتج للوجود
تخطيط تحقيق المنتج
تخطيط إنشاء المنتج

Product realization
A product starts out as an idea. The idea is realized or actualized by following a set of product realization processes. So product realization refers to all the processes that are used to bring products into being.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-12-09 09:23:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عملية إخراج المنتج للوجود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-12-09 12:45:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عملية نشوء وظهور المنتج
عملية تحقيق المنتج
عملية إخراج المنتج للوجود


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dear Shazly, this is an excellent English definition of my case, so I wish Arabic translations adopt that meaning. Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day40 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
product realization
الوعي بالمنتج أو الوغي بأهمية المنتج


Explanation:
الوعي بالاهمية المستنتجة من المنتج.

xxxAisha79
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
product realization
طرح المنتج في الأسواق


Explanation:
I think this is the common translation used for this term. Thanks

Fouad Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic