KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

HR administrator

Arabic translation: إداري موارد بشرية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HR administrator
Arabic translation:إداري موارد بشرية
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

11:49 Apr 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: HR administrator
I am looking for Arabic translation of this position. the person in this position is in a degree above consultant but less degree than senior employee.
I don't want to use the Arabic work مدير as there is an equivalent if back-translated which is manager
any suggestions?
Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
إداري موارد بشرية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
I liked it. thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2رئيس مصلحة ( قسـم ) الموارد البشريـــة
esperantiste
5مدير قسم شئون الموظفين او الموارد البشريةYahya Kerolos
4إداري موارد بشرية
Mohsin Alabdali
4مدير إدارة الموارد البشرية
Hani Hassaan
3منسق موارد بشريةRagaie


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hr administrator
منسق موارد بشرية


Explanation:
منسق موارد بشرية
أعتقد "منسق" هي لفظة شاملة

Ragaie
Kuwait
Notes to answerer
Asker: If back-translated it would be coordinator. whi is not.


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hr administrator
رئيس مصلحة ( قسـم ) الموارد البشريـــة


Explanation:

رئيس مصلحة ( قسـم ) الموارد البشريـــة

مصلحة : division

esperantiste
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: it is not head


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxE.S.
38 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Hani Hassaan: It is not head, but إداري great
2 hrs
  -> thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hr administrator
مدير إدارة الموارد البشرية


Explanation:
مدير إدارة الموارد البشرية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-04-02 12:17:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it is title, not related to what you want or do not, welcome.

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: I don't want to use مدير as I said in my early note. sorry


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hr administrator
إداري موارد بشرية


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
I liked it. thanks alot

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hr administrator
مدير قسم شئون الموظفين او الموارد البشرية


Explanation:
The meaning (hr >> human resources)

Yahya Kerolos
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic