KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

presentation methods

Arabic translation: أساليب / طرق العرض


17:43 Feb 13, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: presentation methods
You may use your own choice of presentation methods when, for example, you need to highlight certain aspects of the Reference Material,
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Arabic translation:أساليب / طرق العرض
Explanation:
أساليب العرض
Selected response from:

Mohamed Elsayed
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11أساليب / طرق العرض
Mohamed Elsayed
5 +2طرق التقديم، طرق العرض
Ihab Abdelhafiz
3كيفية العرضsour


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
أساليب / طرق العرض


Explanation:
أساليب العرض

Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asd_trans
0 min

agree  Manar Moslem: http://www.6awerha.com/vb/showthread.php?t=146
1 min

agree  Majid Ayad
2 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 mins

agree  Eman Sawan
10 mins

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
50 mins

agree  Manal Sharabati
1 hr

agree  Mohamed Samy Ahmed
1 hr

agree  Nadia Ayoub
4 hrs

agree  Ayman Hemeida
7 hrs

agree  samah A. fattah
1 day31 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
طرق التقديم، طرق العرض


Explanation:
طرق التقديم، طرق العرض

Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Halim Ali: Nice Ihab
6 hrs

agree  Ayman Hemeida
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
كيفية العرض


Explanation:
,,

sour
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4