KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

Reference Material

Arabic translation: المواد محل أو موضع العرض


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Reference Material
Arabic translation:المواد محل أو موضع العرض
Entered by: Hani Hassaan

17:44 Feb 13, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: Reference Material
You may use your own choice of presentation methods when, for example, you need to highlight certain aspects of the Reference Material,
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
المواد محل أو موضع العرض
Explanation:
المواد محل أو موضع العرض

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-13 17:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو المواد ذات الصلة
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2المواد محل أو موضع العرض
Hani Hassaan
5الوسائل الإيضاحية/التوضيحية ذات الصلةhalani
5المواد المرجعية
Ihab Abdelhafiz
4 +1المادة المرجعية
Tarik Boussetta
4مرجعاسناد المنتوج
Mostafa MOUHIBE
4المادة لمرجع ما
Saleh Ayyub
4المواد ذات الصلة
Mohamed Samy Ahmed
4مواد مراجعة البيانات
Taleb Ebrahim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reference material
المادة لمرجع ما


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reference material
المواد محل أو موضع العرض


Explanation:
المواد محل أو موضع العرض

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-13 17:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو المواد ذات الصلة


Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eman Sawan
5 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا إيمان

agree  Manal Sharabati
51 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا منال

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reference material
مرجعاسناد المنتوج


Explanation:
مرجع\اسناد المنتوج

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reference material
المادة المرجعية


Explanation:
المادة المرجعية



Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah
1 day0 min
  -> Thx a lot Souma:)

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reference material
مواد مراجعة البيانات


Explanation:
مواد مراجعة البيانات

Taleb Ebrahim
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reference material
المواد ذات الصلة


Explanation:
المادة / المواد ذات الصلة

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 17

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reference material
المواد المرجعية


Explanation:
See Google frequency:
http://www.google.com.sa/search?hl=ar&q="المواد المرجعية"&bt...

Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reference material
الوسائل الإيضاحية/التوضيحية ذات الصلة


Explanation:
الوسائل الإيضاحية/التوضيحية ذات الصلة

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8