KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

meeting

Arabic translation: مقابلة/تحقيق الأهداف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meeting
Arabic translation:مقابلة/تحقيق الأهداف
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

19:21 Feb 13, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: meeting
ne of the principal characteristics of a good facilitator is to be able to adapt to the needs of the moment while still respecting the learning process and meeting the objectives of each step along the way
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
مقابلة/تحقيق الأهداف
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10مقابلة/تحقيق الأهداف
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1بلوغ/انجاز الأهدافhalani
5يلائم
Ghada Samir
3مواكبة/مسايرة الأهدافsour


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
مقابلة/تحقيق الأهداف


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Samy Ahmed
3 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Mohamed :)

agree  Manal Sharabati
10 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Manal :)

agree  samah A. fattah
22 mins
  -> Thanks a lot dear Samah :)

agree  Manar Moslem: تحقيق الأهداف
34 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Manar :)

agree  Mohamed Elsayed: تحقيق
47 mins
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

agree  Ihab Abdelhafiz
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Ihab :)

agree  Mustafa Fadhel: تحقق
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Mustafa :)

agree  asd_trans
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Asd :)

agree  Tarik Boussetta: yes تحقيق الأهداف
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Tarik :)

agree  Ayman Hemeida
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ayman :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بلوغ/انجاز الأهداف


Explanation:
بلوغ/انجاز الأهداف

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke
17 mins
  -> Thanks Stephen

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يلائم


Explanation:
one of the meanings of "meeting' & suits your context, as well.

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مواكبة/مسايرة الأهداف


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2009-02-14 21:14:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i meant that this process should be at those objectives' service!!

sour
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4