KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

along the way

Arabic translation: تحقيق الأهداف*** بموازاة مع***الموازية -ل- كل خطوة أو مرحلة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:along the way
Arabic translation: تحقيق الأهداف*** بموازاة مع***الموازية -ل- كل خطوة أو مرحلة
Entered by: Tarik Boussetta

19:21 Feb 13, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: along the way
One of the principal characteristics of a good facilitator is to be able to adapt to the needs of the moment while still respecting the learning process and meeting the objectives of each step along the way
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
تحقيق الأهداف*** بموازاة مع***الموازية -ل- كل خطوة أو مرحلة
Explanation:
تحقيق الأهداف*** بموازاة مع***الموازية -ل- كل خطوة أو مرحلة
Selected response from:

Tarik Boussetta
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7علي طول الطريق
Mohamed Samy Ahmed
4 +1تحقيق الأهداف*** بموازاة مع***الموازية -ل- كل خطوة أو مرحلة
Tarik Boussetta
5في كل خطوة/مرحلة على الطريق
Nadia Ayoub
4اثناء السيرAyman Hemeida
4 -1خلال العملية التربوية
Mostafa MOUHIBE


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
في كل خطوة/مرحلة على الطريق


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah
29 mins
  -> Thank you Samah :)

disagree  Mustafa Fadhel: no no no
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
خلال العملية التربوية


Explanation:
خلال العملية التربوية

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mustafa Fadhel: no no no
1 hr
  -> thx for your suggestion

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
علي طول الطريق


Explanation:
علي طول طريق العملية التعليمية

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manal Sharabati
6 mins
  -> Thank you Manal

agree  Mohamed Elsayed: على امتداد المسيرة
10 mins
  -> Thank you Mohamed

agree  Ihab Abdelhafiz
1 hr
  -> Thank you Ihab

agree  Mustafa Fadhel: here you are
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mustafa

agree  Nivo
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Nivo

agree  Ghada Samir
5 hrs
  -> Thank you ghada

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohamed

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحقيق الأهداف*** بموازاة مع***الموازية -ل- كل خطوة أو مرحلة


Explanation:
تحقيق الأهداف*** بموازاة مع***الموازية -ل- كل خطوة أو مرحلة

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: agree,and thx for reminding us of the ethics and etiquettes of disagreeing;)
8 mins
  -> That's a MUST dear Mostafa. That's how we have been raised:) mutual respect...

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اثناء السير


Explanation:
....

Ayman Hemeida
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic