ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

stakeholder analysis

Arabic translation: تحليل أصحاب المصلحة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stakeholder analysis
Arabic translation:تحليل أصحاب المصلحة
Entered by: Ziena

23:06 Sep 22, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: stakeholder analysis
the supporting techniques of stakeholder analysis
Ziena
تحليل أصحاب المصلحة
Explanation:
تحليل أصحاب المصلحة
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
thank u Sami
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تحليل أصحاب المصلحة
Sami Khamou
5تحليل ذوي العلاقات
Khaled Ekermawi
5تحليل مالك الأسهام
Arabicstart
3تحليل أصحاب الحصص/الحقوق
Randa F
1تحليل تأثير الغير على النشاط
Shazly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تحليل أصحاب المصلحة


Explanation:
تحليل أصحاب المصلحة

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank u Sami

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nagla Zaki
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Nagla

agree  AhmedAMS
16 days
  -> Thank you AhmedAMS

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تحليل أصحاب الحصص/الحقوق


Explanation:
stakeholders
أصحاب الحصص
أصحاب الحقوق

Randa F
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
تحليل تأثير الغير على النشاط


Explanation:
تحليل تأثير الغير

A stakeholder analysis is a technique you can use to identify and assess the importance of key people, groups of people, or institutions that may significantly influence the success of your activity or project. You can use this technique alone or with your team members.

Use a stakeholder analysis to:
identify people, groups, and institutions that will influence your initiative (either positively or negatively)
anticipate the kind of influence, positive or negative, these groups will have on your initiative
develop strategies to get the most effective support possible for your initiative and reduce any obstacles to successful implementation of your program.


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحليل مالك الأسهام


Explanation:
تحليل مالك البوارص

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 36 mins (2004-09-23 05:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تحليل مالك الأسهم

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

992 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحليل ذوي العلاقات


Explanation:
This term can also refer to, especially in the humanitarian and institutional domains, those who are involved; i.e. NGOs, sponsors, governments...etc.

Khaled Ekermawi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic