KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Manufacturing

Luminar ring

Arabic translation: حلقة إنارة


19:51 Mar 9, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Fabricating workshop
English term or phrase: Luminar ring
This section produces many products (for example following list)

...........
.........
luminar ring
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:حلقة إنارة
Explanation:
حلقة إنارة
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you Waleed Mohamed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مدار جرم سماوىmahmoud bilal
3 +1حلقة إنارة
Waleed Mohamed


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
luminar ring
حلقة إنارة


Explanation:
حلقة إنارة

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you Waleed Mohamed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat
1 day23 hrs

25 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luminar ring
مدار جرم سماوى


Explanation:
مدارات الأفلاك والكواكب والأجرام السماوية كلها دائرية أو حلقية وتستعمل كلمة رينق الأنجليزية أحياناً للدلالة على كلمة مدار....والله أعلم

mahmoud bilal
Oman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic