KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Manufacturing

settings(in this context)

Arabic translation: مختلف الأوضاع (الأحوال)ـ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:individual settings
Arabic translation:مختلف الأوضاع (الأحوال)ـ
Entered by: AhmedAMS

14:49 Mar 15, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: settings(in this context)
Knowing the hazards will assist in predicting the outcome of a release of hazardous material in individual settings
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
مختلف الأوضاع (الأحوال)ـ
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2007-03-22 08:27:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

This is regarding your note to Ehab about (حدة):
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/470406
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3مختلف الأوضاع (الأحوال)ـAhmedAMS
3 +3في كل موقف على حدة
Ehab Tantawy
4الترتيبات / الحالاتzax
4ضوابط
hanysalah


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الترتيبات / الحالات


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
في كل موقف على حدة


Explanation:
في كل موقف على حدة

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you Ehab! but don't we write 7edah with yaa` and not with teh marbouta?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  the Train
7 hrs
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, Train

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
17 hrs
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, Mohamed

agree  AhmedAMS: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/470406
6 days
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, Ahmed for you professionalism

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ضوابط


Explanation:
هي عبارة عن قيم لمكونات يتم ضبطها لتحديد حالة الشئ موضوع البحث، أي أنها ضوابط

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
individual settings(in this context)
مختلف الأوضاع (الأحوال)ـ


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2007-03-22 08:27:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

This is regarding your note to Ehab about (حدة):
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/470406

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker:

Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Abdallah Ali
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
19 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.