KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Manufacturing

Radialization

Arabic translation: تدعيم هيكل الإطار


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Radialization
Arabic translation: تدعيم هيكل الإطار
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

18:34 Oct 18, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Radialization
Radialization, which undermined the passenger retreading market, was a boon to the truck tyre retreading market.

Radialization, improved quality, lack of understanding and consolidation are some of the issues the retreading industry has had to deal with the past 35 years.

Regards
duraid
Australia
جعل الإطار أكثر متانة عبر طريقة الدوران
Explanation:
طريقة تناوب التوزيع الشعاعي للإطار أو طريقة تكوينه الدائري كي يصبح متيناً

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الشعاع هنا طبعاً نصف القطر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:06:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وربما المقصود الأسلاك داخل الإطار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:12:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.patentstorm.us/patents/6923234-description.html - 30k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:13:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تدعيم هيكل الإطار
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6923234-description.html - 30k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:14:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.icis.com/Articles/1998/08/31/88584/rubber-market-burned... - 30k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.teijinaramid.com/Upload/Documents/Twaron News/TEI6006TN... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:19:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


أو تغيير نوعية المواد المستخدمة في صنعه لتصبح أكثر متانة وصديقة للبيئة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:21:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


لكن تدعيم هو الأصح برأيي

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&safe=off&q=tires Radializ...
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الإطارات القطرية / الشعاعية
Yaser Suleiman
5وضع سمة مميزة للإطارSayed Moustafa talawy
5راديلة/شوبكة /تقوية(الاطارات)اzax
4radialization
Mohammad Zahidul Islam
4أسلوب الأوتار العمودية على المحيط "في تصنيع الإطارات"ـ
hanysalah
2جعل الإطار أكثر متانة عبر طريقة الدوران
Assem Mazloum
1التشعيّةhaiseb
1التحول إلى الإطارات الراديال
Shazly


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
radialization
وضع سمة مميزة للإطار


Explanation:
ما دفعني لذلك هو ذلك النص
قد تبدو ترجمتي غريبة بعض الشيء
Radialization," a new technique for operative treatment of the radial club hand, is presented. It has been successfully used in 30 hands (23 patients) since 1979. It is named "radialization" because after all fibrotic tissues are excised,
والسبب لفهمي هذا أن هذه الشركة تضع سمة مميزة لإطاراتها بعد إعادة تصنيعها أو معالجتها بوضع أنواع معينة من الفيبر الخاص بهذه الشركة

جعل المستهلك والمسافر يثق في هذه النوعية
فكما تري في النص الطبي أن عملية
radialization
وتطلق علي العملية
تعني زرع أنواع جديدة من الفيبر في ذراع المريض المقطوع الذراع

إذن هي وضع سمة معينة من الفيبر الكاوتشوك في الإطار
هذا إجتهادي وشكرا




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-10-18 19:00:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

واعني هنا وضع سمة صناعية وليست تجارية
بمعني ليس تكيت يلصق بل سمة صناعية معينة

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
radialization
جعل الإطار أكثر متانة عبر طريقة الدوران


Explanation:
طريقة تناوب التوزيع الشعاعي للإطار أو طريقة تكوينه الدائري كي يصبح متيناً

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الشعاع هنا طبعاً نصف القطر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:06:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وربما المقصود الأسلاك داخل الإطار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:12:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.patentstorm.us/patents/6923234-description.html - 30k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:13:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تدعيم هيكل الإطار
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6923234-description.html - 30k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:14:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.icis.com/Articles/1998/08/31/88584/rubber-market-burned... - 30k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.teijinaramid.com/Upload/Documents/Twaron News/TEI6006TN... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:19:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


أو تغيير نوعية المواد المستخدمة في صنعه لتصبح أكثر متانة وصديقة للبيئة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-18 20:21:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


لكن تدعيم هو الأصح برأيي

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&safe=off&q=tires Radializ...

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
radialization
التحول إلى الإطارات الراديال


Explanation:
Radialization rate:
The percentage of radial tires out of the total number of tires (including both radial tires and bias tires) produced or used.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-18 20:43:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التحول نحو الإطارات الراديال

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Assem Mazloum: might be, yes..
18 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
radialization
راديلة/شوبكة /تقوية(الاطارات)ا


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
radialization
الإطارات القطرية / الشعاعية


Explanation:
حيث كانت الإطارات قديما تصنع من المطاط وخيوط النايلون ثم تطورت تقنيات صناعة الاطارات فأدخلت الخيوط الفولاذية في تصنيعها
الشكل القديم للإطار كان يسمى
Bias-ply tires
ثم جاءت الاطارات الشعاعية / القطرية
Radial tires
للمزيد من المعلومات
رابط مفيد جدا
http://www.arab-ency.com/index.php?module=pnEncyclopedia&fun...

http://thecartech.com/frontpage/tires_history.htm

هنا ورد مصطلح اطارات شعاعية
http://www.gsd.gov.jo/gsd/arab_pages/ann1.php

هنا مقارنة بين تقنية الاطارين Radial و Bias
http://images.google.jo/imgres?imgurl=http://earthmover.webm...

وهنا شرح جيد كذلك
http://images.google.jo/imgres?imgurl=http://bucarotechelp.c...

وهنا أيضا
http://images.google.jo/imgres?imgurl=http://www.quadratec.c...

أعتقد أنك ستستفيدين من الروابط المذكورة كثيرا

والله أعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-10-19 06:01:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رابط مفيد جدا
http://www.almosaferon.com/vb/t514.html



Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
radialization
التشعيّة


Explanation:
محاولة انحت المصدر من فعل شعع
أي جعله الشئ شعاعي

haiseb
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radialization
radialization


Explanation:
التشعيّة, التحول إلى الإطارات الراديال,

Mohammad Zahidul Islam
Bangladesh
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in ArabicArabic

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radialization
أسلوب الأوتار العمودية على المحيط "في تصنيع الإطارات"ـ


Explanation:
Definition:

type of tire: a tire in which the fabric cords that make up the foundation of the tire run at right angles to the circumference of the tire
===========================
http://encarta.msn.com/dictionary_1861697714/radial_tire.htm...

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8