KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Manufacturing

industrial input material

Arabic translation: مدخلات مواد التصنيع/ المواد المدخلة في التصنيع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industrial input material
Arabic translation: مدخلات مواد التصنيع/ المواد المدخلة في التصنيع
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

10:32 Apr 8, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / economics of production
English term or phrase: industrial input material
Also inherent in the models is the assumption that output growth in the subsistence sector, which consists of consumption wage goods and industrial input material needed by the high-productivity sector, is not impaired by changes in terms of trade.
Sam Berner
Australia
مدخلات مواد التصنيع/ المواد المدخلة في التصنيع
Explanation:
sure sam
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Thank you Ustaz Talawy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مدخلات مواد التصنيع/ المواد المدخلة في التصنيعSayed Moustafa talawy
5(مدخل الإنتاج (الصناعي
Rum
4 +1المواد المدخلة في عملية التصنيعYahya Kerolos
4.....المواد الصناعية الداخلة .....Moodi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مدخلات مواد التصنيع/ المواد المدخلة في التصنيع


Explanation:
sure sam

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you Ustaz Talawy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar: المواد المدخلة في التصنيع
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohamed .. Apperciated

agree  Ghada Samir
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Ghada Apperciated

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohsen I might be with you in your meeting Iam Coming to Saudia After 1 week

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المواد المدخلة في عملية التصنيع


Explanation:
the meaning

Yahya Kerolos
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.....المواد الصناعية الداخلة .....


Explanation:
وهي تشبه عبارة :
industrial input devices
أي الوسائل أو الأجهزة الصناعية الداخلة في عملية التصنيع وليست جزءاً من المنتج أو من مكوناته
مثلا الكمبيوتر وبعض الأدوات المعدنية تدخل في تصنيع مادة غذائية ولكنها ليست جزءاً منها أو مكوناً من مكوناتها
إذاً تصبح العبارة كما يلي : .... والمواد الصناعية الداخلة التي تحتاجها القطاعات ذات الإنتاجية العالية ...... الخ


Moodi
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(مدخل الإنتاج (الصناعي


Explanation:
Industrial process:

Input + labour + facility = output

First term is مدخل الإنتاج and plural مدخلات الإنتاج

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-08 14:03:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إن غلاء مدخلات الإنتاج قد يتسبب في إرتفاع سعر المنتج

Example sentence(s):
  • إن غلاء مدخلات الإنتاج قد يسبب في إرتفاع سعر المنتج
Rum
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Arabic