KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing

good question

Arabic translation: سؤال وجيه، سؤال في محله


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good question
Arabic translation:سؤال وجيه، سؤال في محله
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

06:36 Jul 8, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: good question
This is a good question.

in TV interview.
Amer al-Azem
سؤال وجيه
Explanation:
...which means sound, well-founded, reasonable, plausible, etc. (Al-Mawrid).
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6سؤال وجيهFuad Yahya
1 +2سؤال فى محله
Shazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
سؤال وجيه


Explanation:
...which means sound, well-founded, reasonable, plausible, etc. (Al-Mawrid).

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI HASAN
4 hrs

agree  muhammad turman
4 hrs

agree  xxxnasmus
5 hrs

agree  sarsam
12 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
15 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
25 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سؤال فى محله


Explanation:
سؤال جيد

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mumtaz
1 day4 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
1 day19 hrs