KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

in advance

Arabic translation: مقدماً


12:39 Jun 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: in advance
thanks for your support in advance
bakhy
Arabic translation:مقدماً
Explanation:
Are you serious about this question?
Selected response from:

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13مقدماً
Hazem Hamdy
5 +8سلفاً
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
مقدماً


Explanation:
Are you serious about this question?

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com: You and imane are right but I see مقدما is more familiar to me.
23 mins

agree  Dina Abdo: agree with Ahmed too :)
27 mins

agree  Mazyoun
1 hr

agree  AhmedAMS
3 hrs

agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi: The given meanings are synonyms in Arabic and I see no difference betweeb them both,
4 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
5 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 hrs

agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
9 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
9 hrs

agree  soamo19
14 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
15 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
18 hrs

agree  neuneutek
21 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
سلفاً


Explanation:
نشكركم سلفاً على الدعم الذي قدمتموه

For example

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
1 hr

agree  AhmedAMS
3 hrs

agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi: The given meanings are synonyms in Arabic and I see no difference betweeb them both,
4 hrs

agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
9 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
9 hrs

agree  soamo19
14 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
18 hrs

agree  Yaser Suleiman
21 hrs