KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

eye catshing designes

Arabic translation: تصاميم تلفت الأنظار


13:08 Mar 6, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / propaganda; for company
English term or phrase: eye catshing designes
How can this term be translated into arabic?

yES has set new standards in the website designing market in Yemen. At a time where all website designing companies were using html and PHP programming languages, YES was the first to use .NET environment to deliver secure and interactive websites to its customers along with eye catching designs
suhayla1
Arabic translation:تصاميم تلفت الأنظار
Explanation:
تصاميم تبهر الأنظار
تصاميم تخطف الأبصار
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5تصاميم تلفت الأنظار
muhammad turman
4 +3تصميمات جذابةAhmedAMS
5 +2تصميمات خلابة
Abdelmonem Samir
5أخاذةAmir Kamel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تصميمات جذابة


Explanation:
أو تصميمات لافتة للنظر

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad turman
0 min
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
57 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Ahmad Hafeez
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
تصاميم تلفت الأنظار


Explanation:
تصاميم تبهر الأنظار
تصاميم تخطف الأبصار

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelmonem Samir: تخطف الأبصار
0 min

agree  Yasser El Helw: تخطف الأبصار
17 mins

agree  duraid
3 hrs

agree  Amir Kamel
5 hrs

agree  Ahmed Dahman: I go with Abdelmoem
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تصميمات خلابة


Explanation:
تصاميم مبهرة
جذابة
رائعة البهاء
تسر الأعين
تبهر الأعين


Abdelmonem Samir
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com: خلابة
2 mins

agree  Amir Kamel
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أخاذة


Explanation:


Amir Kamel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic