KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Make Every Drop Count

Arabic translation: استمتع بكل قطرة


20:54 Apr 6, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Make Every Drop Count
The Company’s Make Every Drop Count campaign is key to communicating our portfolio of over 400 beverage brands and shows how we fulfil the desire of our consumers for hydration, energy, nourishment, relaxation and enjoyment.
--------------------------------------------------------------
This is from a brochure about Coca-Cola. As far as I remember, there is an Arabic equivalent for this phrase used in the Arabic media, does any know know it? If not, what is your suggestion?

Thanks for your help!
Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:استمتع بكل قطرة
Explanation:
شعار جديد لكوكاكولا لم يتم تعريبه بعد فيما أظن
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks all for your input!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +5استمتع بكل قطرة
Shazly
5الحياة افضل مع كوكاكولا
Fathy Shehatto
4إجعل كل قطرة تستحق العناء
hanysalah
4الاستفادة القصوى من كل قطرة
Mohamed Ghazal
4اعطي كل قطرة حق قدرهاYasser El Helw
3اجعل لكل قطرة قيمتهاshalytranslator


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
make every drop count
اعطي كل قطرة حق قدرها


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
make every drop count
اجعل لكل قطرة قيمتها


Explanation:
هذا اقتراح شخصي بناءا على ترجمة العبارة "make every moment count" إلى "اجعل لكل لحظة قيمتها" في الموقع المرفق مع الاقتراح

ولو أني أشعر أن لها مقابل معين مستخدم ولكني لا أعرفه بالضبط

Example sentence(s):
  • Make every second count,
  • Make every vote count

    Reference: http://www.filminute.com/2007/translations.html
shalytranslator
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
make every drop count
الاستفادة القصوى من كل قطرة


Explanation:


Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
make every drop count
الحياة افضل مع كوكاكولا


Explanation:
" الحياة أفضل مع كوكاكولا " هذا هو شعار الحملة الترويجية لكوكاكولا عام 2006 حيث انطلق هذا الشعار فى الثواني الأولى لعام 2006 ولمدة 90 ثانية ..



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-06 22:17:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذا هو شعار الحملة الترويجية لكوكاكولا عام 2006 " الحياة دائما أحلى مع كوكاكولا"

Example sentence(s):
  • الحياة دائما أحلى مع كوكاكولا..هذه هي العبارة التي اختارتها كوكاكولا لحملتها الترويجية والتي ستكشف عنها مطلع السنة الميلادية الجديدة. ويرى

    Reference: http://arabe.menara.ma/includArNX/print.asp?article_id=1002&...
Fathy Shehatto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
make every drop count
إجعل كل قطرة تستحق العناء


Explanation:
إسم الحملة يمكن أن تكون له عدة ترجمان لنفس العنوان

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
make every drop count
استمتع بكل قطرة


Explanation:
شعار جديد لكوكاكولا لم يتم تعريبه بعد فيما أظن

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks all for your input!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amal Ibrahim
7 mins

agree  duraid
3 hrs

agree  zax
11 hrs

agree  Ahmed Ahmed
13 hrs

agree  shalytranslator: This is the most applicable
21 hrs