KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Group Channel Audit Questionnaire

Arabic translation: نموذج الاستطلاع الخاص بالمجموعة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Group Channel Audit Questionnaire
Arabic translation:نموذج الاستطلاع الخاص بالمجموعة
Entered by: hanysalah

09:02 Oct 18, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Questionnaire
English term or phrase: Group Channel Audit Questionnaire
This is the title of a questionnaire prepared by HSBC Bank to its clients.
Dina Ali
Egypt
نموذج الاستطلاع الخاص بالمجموعة
Explanation:
تعديل بعد الإيضاح
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5فريق مراجعة قناه الإستطلاع المعرفيSayed Moustafa talawy
4نموذج الاستطلاع الخاص بالمجموعة
hanysalah
4نموذج الاستطلاع المحاسبي للمجموعات
hanysalah
3استطلاع تدقيق قناة المجموعة
Mohsin Alabdali
3استبيان التدقيق لـ Group Channel
Hani Hassaan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
group channel audit questionnaire
استبيان التدقيق لـ Group Channel


Explanation:
استبيان التدقيق لـ Group Channel

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
group channel audit questionnaire
نموذج الاستطلاع المحاسبي للمجموعات


Explanation:
كشف باسئلة إستطلاعية لأغراض محاسبية

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
group channel audit questionnaire
فريق مراجعة قناه الإستطلاع المعرفي


Explanation:
فريق مراجعة قناه الإستطلاع المعرفي
This is suppose to be the case

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
group channel audit questionnaire
نموذج الاستطلاع الخاص بالمجموعة


Explanation:
تعديل بعد الإيضاح

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
group channel audit questionnaire
استطلاع تدقيق قناة المجموعة


Explanation:
The word "group" refers to the group of companies owned by the Hong Kong and Shanghai Banking corporation, known by its acronym HSBC. The word "audit" in the context means a way to test the effectivenesss of the communications channel adopted by the group, such a web site.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8