KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Field Force Manager to Country Manager

Arabic translation: مدير الموظفين الميدانيين الى المدير القطري


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Field Force Manager to Country Manager
Arabic translation:مدير الموظفين الميدانيين الى المدير القطري
Entered by: Alexander Yeltsov

20:18 Jan 10, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Field Force Manager to Country Manager
He started his
career in Sales working his way through to Field Force
Manager to Country Manager and was then selected to
set up a new Training Department for Novartis,
fidaa2007
Jordan
مدير الموظفين الميدانيين الى المدير القطري
Explanation:
وزارة التخطيط والتعاون الدولي

الأرحبي يلتقي المدير القطري الجديد لبرنامج الأمم المتحدة الإنمائي ...
http://www.mpic-yemen.org/2006/arabic_site/news.asp?newsID=7... - 26k
field force - الموظفون الميدانيون
Selected response from:

Alexander Yeltsov
Grading comment
thank u very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مدير الموظفين الميدانيين الى المدير القطري
Alexander Yeltsov
4 +1مدير قوى ميدانية إلى مدير قطريAljobury
4وصل إلى مدير طاقم الموظفين بالموقع ثم إلى المدير على المستوى الوطني/القومي/الدولة
hanysalah
1مدير القوة الميدانية ثم المدير الإقليمي
Mohamed Gaafar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
field force manager to country manager
مدير قوى ميدانية إلى مدير قطري


Explanation:
This is the way it is usually translated

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manal chreidah
8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
field force manager to country manager
مدير القوة الميدانية ثم المدير الإقليمي


Explanation:
hph

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-01-10 20:32:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المدير القطرى /
عفوا


Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
field force manager to country manager
مدير الموظفين الميدانيين الى المدير القطري


Explanation:
وزارة التخطيط والتعاون الدولي

الأرحبي يلتقي المدير القطري الجديد لبرنامج الأمم المتحدة الإنمائي ...
http://www.mpic-yemen.org/2006/arabic_site/news.asp?newsID=7... - 26k
field force - الموظفون الميدانيون



    www.mpic-yemen.org/2006/arabic_site/news.asp?newsID=768 - 26k
Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank u very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ahmed!

agree  shfranke: This rendition best fits the commercial context provided.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Stephen!

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mohsin!

agree  kifahl
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, kifahl!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
field force manager to country manager
وصل إلى مدير طاقم الموظفين بالموقع ثم إلى المدير على المستوى الوطني/القومي/الدولة


Explanation:
تسلسل التدرج الوظيفي

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30